Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Test Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
Prepared the page for translation
m Text replacement - "Test Wiki:Request permissions" to "Test Wiki:Request for permissions"
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<languages/>
<translate>
{| style="width:100%; lenght:110%; border:none; background:#F5F5F5;"
{| style="width:100%; lenght:110%; border:none; background:#F5F5F5;"
<center><span style="color:black;text-align:center;font-size:200%">Welcome to Test Wiki</span></center>
<center><span style="color:black;text-align:center;font-size:200%"><translate> <!--T:1-->
Welcome to Test Wiki</translate></span></center>
|-
|-
|style="background:#194A8D;with;100%;border-radius: 10px; padding: 4px|<center><div style="font-size:180%;color:white><translate> <!--T:3-->
|<center><span style="font-zize:150%">Any new accounts will be given admin rights.</span></center>
Introduction</translate></div></center>
|-
|-
|<center><translate> <!--T:4-->
|style="background:#194A8D;with;100%;border-radius: 10px; padding: 4px|<center><div style="font-size:180%;color:white>Introduction</div></center>
Test Wiki is a place where you can test the tools of a MediaWiki administrator or bureaucrat. Administrator and Bureaucrat permissions can be requested [[Test Wiki:Request for permissions|here]].</translate></center>
|-
|-
|style="background:#F49B00;with;100%;border-radius: 10px; padding: 4px|<center><div style="font-size:180%;color:white><translate> <!--T:5-->
|<center>Test Wiki, is a place where you can test the tools of a MediaWiki administrator or bureaucrat. Any new accounts will be given admin rights, (this should be done automatically upon your first edit), but they will be removed if they are misused.</center>
Features</translate></div></center>
|-
|-
|<center><translate> <!--T:6-->
|style="background:#F49B00;with;100%;border-radius: 10px; padding: 4px|<center><div style="font-size:180%;color:white>Features</div></center>
We can install Extensions and Skins upon your request! Requests can be made [[phab:|here]]. [https://github.com/Test-Wiki/mediawiki Our source code] is available on GitHub.</translate></center>
|-
|-
|style="background:#FFCF0B;with;100%;border-radius: 10px; padding: 4px|<center><div style="font-size:180%;color:white><translate> <!--T:7-->
|<center>We can install Extensions and Skins upon your request! Requests can be made [[requests:|here]]. [https://github.com/Test-Wiki/mediawiki Our source code] is available on GitHub.</center>
Contact</translate></div></center>
|-
|-
|<center><translate>
|style="background:#FFCF0B;with;100%;border-radius: 10px; padding: 4px|<center><div style="font-size:180%;color:white>Contact</div></center>
<!--T:8-->
|-
|<center>Need something? Contact us by:
Need something? Contact us by:
*Talking to us on IRC. We can be found in [irc://chat.freenode.net/#testadminwiki #testadminwiki] on Freenode.
*Talking to us on IRC. We can be found in [irc://irc.libera.chat/#testadminwiki #testadminwiki] on Libera.
*Chatting with us on Discord, which can be found [https://discord.gg/yBUvasVmt4 here].
*Emailing [mailto:testwiki.wiki.staff@gmail.com testwiki.wiki.staff@gmail.com], (If you would like to speak with us in private).</center>
*Emailing [mailto:staff@testwiki.wiki staff@testwiki.wiki], (If you would like to speak with us in private)</translate>.</center>
|}
|}
<languages/>
</translate>

Revision as of 21:10, 2 December 2023

Welcome to Test Wiki
Introduction
Test Wiki is a place where you can test the tools of a MediaWiki administrator or bureaucrat. Administrator and Bureaucrat permissions can be requested here.
Features
We can install Extensions and Skins upon your request! Requests can be made here. Our source code is available on GitHub.
Contact
Need something? Contact us by:
  • Talking to us on IRC. We can be found in #testadminwiki on Libera.
  • Chatting with us on Discord, which can be found here.
  • Emailing staff@testwiki.wiki, (If you would like to speak with us in private).